Alpezzi Chocolate

PRIVACY NOTICE


Alpezzi Chocolate SA DE CV, residing at Prolongación Los Robles Sur No. 351, Los Robles, CP 45134, Zapopan, Jalisco, agrees and undertakes to observe and comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability provided for in Article 6 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held of Individuals (LFPDPPP).


PURPOSE

According to the above, it is to inform you that the personal data provided for the Person will be used to (i) integrate their information as customer, supplier or employee; (ii) maintain contact by sending information related to our business activities; (iii) evaluate the quality of our products and service. The personal data provided to the Responsible, will be properly protected by technological measures, physical and administrative security, preventing unauthorized disclosure or use thereof.


PERSONAL DATA

The data that the Responsible can obtain by the Person include: name, unique key population register, post, telephone number, cell phone number, address, signature, federal tax register and email.

The Principal may obtain sensitive personal data according to the business or employment relationship to be incurred by the Person. Similarly, these data may be transferred to third parties whether individuals or corporations, domestic or foreign, for the sole purpose of fulfilling those purposes specified in this Privacy Notice.

The Responsible may also collect financial and economic data that are necessary for legal obligations arising from the business relationship. These data are type and bank account number, bank, among others, and are collected for payment purposes.

SENSITIVE DATA

According to Article 3 paragraph VI of the Law (LFPDPPP), are considered as Sensitive Personal Data: those whose personal data can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk. In particular, consider those that might reveal sensitive issues such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, present and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political views, sexual preference.


CHANGES TO PRIVACY NOTICE

Alpezzi Chocolate SA de CV reserves the right to make changes it deems relevant to this Privacy Notice, in order to give attention to new legislation or jurisprudence, adapt, improve, or by internal policies.

These changes will be available to the public through one or several of the following means: (i) in our offices; (ii) on our website under "Privacy Notice"; (iii) or we get to the last email you have provided.

Alpezzi Chocolate SA de CV, recommends that Persons review regularly the contents of this Privacy Notice.

TRANSFERS

The data collected by the company for the purposes described above, be transferred to third parties in order to carry out research and development of new products and technologies, market research, advertising, psychometric studies, socioeconomic studies and medical studies.

Each and every one of the results of the tests come to realize, will be covered by this privacy notice, and subject to the same objectives and conditions set forth herein.

If the intention of the company is to treat your personal information differently from the purposes of this Privacy Notice, Alpezzi Chocolate SA de CV will require their consent for this purpose.

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Protection (LFPFPPP), regulations and guidelines governing the Privacy Notice, and because they can be collected sensitive personal data, will be required to expressly consent to the processing of such data, so we ask you, in turn, indicate whether or not to accept the treatment, signing the Privacy Notice which corresponding annexes are.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS ARCO

You are entitled to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use and conditions of use we give (access). It is also your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (corrected); to remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used according to the principles, duties and obligations under the law (Termination); and oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the rights ARCO either to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data or to limit the use of your personal data, you must file an application signed by you in many original and 2 more the address of the company I mentioned at the beginning of this notice or sending an email at privacidad@alpezzi.com.mx, attaching a copy of your registration card or passport.

Also, within the respective application must state a phone number, email (if possible), and direction in which to convey the outcome of their application. The application shall be addressed to the Responsible of privacy of the company and state the purpose of it.

At any time you can know the status of your application by going to the company address indicated in this notice or by contacting us via email privacidad@alpezzi.com.mx, asking the state to the Responsible of privacy of the company. The company will give you response within 20 working days of the entry of your application.

This privacy notice may be changed, changes or updates resulting from new legal requirements; our own needs attending to human resources policies, our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.

We promise to keep you informed about the changes that may occur to this privacy notice, either personally, electronically or by telephone to have your updated phone number.



Last Updated [02/10/2014]